Live
Gold and silver prices
Up-to-date local and world market data for precious metals.
Gold, world
֏1,481,634
−592
1 troy ounce
| Gold | Karat | ֏ BUY | ֏ SELL | 24h +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 999.9 | 24k | 46,422 | 47,295 | −18 |
| 995 | 24k | 46,170 | 47,042 | −18 |
| 585 | 14k | 27,000 | 27,403 | −36 |
Gold prices
Buy and sell prices per gram by purity — Yerevan
| Purity | Karat | Buy, ֏ | Sell, ֏ | 24h +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 999.9 | 24K | 46,422 | 47,295 | −18 |
| 995 | 24K | 46,170 | 47,042 | −18 |
| 958 | 23K | 44,215 | 44,877 | −58 |
| 916 | 22K | 42,278 | 42,908 | −58 |
| 900 | 21.6K | 41,537 | 42,159 | −58 |
| 875 | 21K | 40,385 | 40,989 | −54 |
| 750 | 18K | 34,614 | 35,132 | −47 |
| 585 | 14K | 27,000 | 27,403 | −36 |
| 500 | 12K | 23,076 | 23,421 | −33 |
| 416 | 10K | 19,199 | 19,486 | −25 |
| 375 | 9K | 17,309 | 17,568 | −22 |
| 333 | 8K | 15,368 | 15,599 | −22 |
Silver prices
Buy and sell prices per gram — Yerevan
| Purity | Buy, ֏ | Sell, ֏ | 24h +/- |
|---|---|---|---|
| 999.9 | 650 | 710 | −5.00 |
| 995 | 640 | 700 | −5.00 |
Gold purity comparison
Pure gold content and price for each purity · Yerevan
- 999.924KGold content99.99%
- Spread
- 873
- vs 999.9
- 100.0%
46,42247,295 - 99524KGold content99.50%
- Spread
- 872
- vs 999.9
- 99.5%
46,17047,042 - 95823KGold content95.80%
- Spread
- 662
- vs 999.9
- 94.9%
44,21544,877 - 91622KGold content91.60%
- Spread
- 629
- vs 999.9
- 90.7%
42,27842,908 - 90021.6KGold content90%
- Spread
- 622
- vs 999.9
- 89.1%
41,53742,159 - 87521KGold content87.50%
- Spread
- 604
- vs 999.9
- 86.7%
40,38540,989 - 75018KGold content75%
- Spread
- 518
- vs 999.9
- 74.3%
34,61435,132 - 58514KGold content58.50%
- Spread
- 403
- vs 999.9
- 57.9%
27,00027,403 - 50012KGold content50%
- Spread
- 345
- vs 999.9
- 49.5%
23,07623,421 - 41610KGold content41.60%
- Spread
- 288
- vs 999.9
- 41.2%
19,19919,486 - 3759KGold content37.50%
- Spread
- 259
- vs 999.9
- 37.1%
17,30917,568 - 3338KGold content33.30%
- Spread
- 230
- vs 999.9
- 33.0%
15,36815,599
Buy / Sell · Price per gram
World market
International precious metal prices
Gold
֏1,481,6341 oz- 1 g
- 47,636
- 24h change
- −592
Silver
֏20,0571 oz- 1 g
- 645
- 24h change
- −36
Platinum
֏579,6581 oz- 1 g
- 18,636
- 24h change
- −902
Palladium
֏398,0531 oz- 1 g
- 12,798
- 24h change
- −924
Values marked ≈ are converted from US dollars using the exchange rate provided by the source.
Exchange rates
Best rates at Yerevan exchange offices, in Armenian dram
| Currency | Best buy, ֏ | Best sell, ֏ | Offices |
|---|---|---|---|
| USD | 367.5 Rezon (N. Norq) | 361.5 Titan | 6 |
| EUR | 431 Saryan 12 | 406 Mashtots 42a | 6 |
| RUB | 4.87 Rezon (N. Norq) | 4.08 Shahavet | 6 |
| GBP | 496 Saryan 12 | 480 Shahavet | 4 |
| GEL | 139 Gurmenia (Tum.) | 140 Mashtots 42a | 6 |
| CHF | 463 Saryan 12 | 430 Mashtots 42a | 3 |
| CAD | 261 Saryan 12 | 249 Mashtots 42a | 3 |
| AED | 97 Saryan 12 | 99 Gurmenia (Tum.) | 3 |
| CNY | 42 Gurmenia (Tum.) | 67 Gurmenia (Tum.) | 1 |
International rates
- EUR/RUB92.72−1.3990
- EUR/USD1.11561+0.0001
- USD/RUB83.36−0.7080
Last updated
Last successful fetch
Oct 15, 02:08:09
—
When our server last received data from the source
Prices updated at source
Oct 15, 02:08:08
Price update time reported by the source
Source response time
Oct 15, 02:08:08
Connection
Live